Maurits Jonkman

Name: Maurits Jonkman
Nationality: Netherlands
Other Name: MMA Jonkman
Role: Bowler
Born: 20-March-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 4 2 0 20 13 10.00 51 39.21 0 0
List A 8 6 1 55 25* 11.00 93 59.13 0 0
First Class 4 7 1 62 18* 10.33 193 32.12 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 4 4 22.4 113 6 3/22 18.83 4.98 22.6 0 0
List A 8 8 43.2 198 10 3/18 19.80 4.56 26.0 0 0
First Class 4 6 70 297 8 2/63 37.12 4.24 52.5 0 0

Who is Maurits Jonkman?

The former Cricket Player Maurits Jonkman is a brilliant player from Netherlands. He is also called MMA Jonkman. Coming to Maurits Jonkman role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Maurits Jonkman was born on 20-March-1986.

Maurits Jonkman Information

Talking about Maurits Jonkman, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Netherlands record a victory against the opponent team. Maurits Jonkman proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Maurits Jonkman in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Maurits Jonkman in ODI, he has been part of 4 matches and has scored 20 runs followed by 2 innings, 13 highest score. The highest strike rate by Maurits Jonkman in ODI is 39.21, and the number of balls faced by Maurits Jonkman in ODI matches is 51.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Maurits Jonkman in First Class game. Number of Matches - 4, Innings - 7, NotOut - 1, Runs - 62, HS - 18*, BF - 193, SR - 32.12

Maurits Jonkman as a Bowler

Maurits Jonkman is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Maurits Jonkman bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 ODI matches