Maurice Aronstam

Name: Maurice Aronstam
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: MA Aronstam
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-December-1980
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 20 20 2 751 120* 41.72 1093 68.70 1 6
First Class 33 59 2 2067 201* 36.26 4523 45.69 5 10

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 20 0 80.1 364 15 3/43 24.26 4.54 32.0 0 0
First Class 33 0 572.1 1833 62 5/10 29.56 3.20 55.3 2 4

Who is Maurice Aronstam?

The former Cricket Player Maurice Aronstam is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called MA Aronstam. Coming to Maurice Aronstam role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Maurice Aronstam was born on 21-December-1980.

Maurice Aronstam Information

Talking about Maurice Aronstam, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Maurice Aronstam proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Maurice Aronstam in First Class game. Number of Matches - 33, Innings - 59, NotOut - 2, Runs - 2067, HS - 201*, BF - 4523, SR - 45.69, 100s - 5, 50s - 10

Maurice Aronstam as a Bowler

Maurice Aronstam is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Maurice Aronstam bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.