Matthew Smit

Name: Matthew Smit
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: ML Smit
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-March-1995
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Matthew Smit?

The former Cricket Player Matthew Smit is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called ML Smit. Coming to Matthew Smit role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Matthew Smit was born on 29-March-1995.

Matthew Smit Information

Talking about Matthew Smit, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Matthew Smit proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy