Matthew Rasmussen

Name: Matthew Rasmussen
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: M Rasmussen
Role: Batsman
Born: 13-January-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Matthew Rasmussen?

The former Cricket Player Matthew Rasmussen is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called M Rasmussen. Coming to Matthew Rasmussen role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Matthew Rasmussen was born on 13-January-1996.

Matthew Rasmussen Information

Talking about Matthew Rasmussen, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Matthew Rasmussen proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy