Matthew Quinn

Name: Matthew Quinn
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: MR Quinn
Role: Bowler
Born: 28-February-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 63 11 9 28 8* 14.00 26 107.69 0 0
List A 34 19 11 128 36 16.00 175 73.14 0 0
First Class 36 46 11 360 50 10.28 760 47.36 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 63 61 207.4 1838 68 4/20 27.02 8.85 18.3 2 0
List A 34 34 285.4 1682 46 4/71 36.56 5.88 37.2 1 0
First Class 36 69 1128.3 3715 123 7/76 30.20 3.29 55.0 8 1

Who is Matthew Quinn?

The former Cricket Player Matthew Quinn is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called MR Quinn. Coming to Matthew Quinn role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Matthew Quinn was born on 28-February-1993.

Matthew Quinn Information

Talking about Matthew Quinn, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Matthew Quinn proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Matthew Quinn Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Matthew Quinn's overall history in T20. In 63 T20 matches, we were able to see Matthew Quinn, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 28 runs, and his average score per innings is 14.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Matthew Quinn in First Class game. Number of Matches - 36, Innings - 46, NotOut - 11, Runs - 360, HS - 50, BF - 760, SR - 47.36, 50s - 1

Matthew Quinn as a Bowler

Matthew Quinn is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Matthew Quinn bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 63 T20 matches