Matthew Pollard

Name: Matthew Pollard
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: M Pollard
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-May-2000
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 8 12.50 0 0
First Class 1 2 1 37 29* 37.00 38 97.36 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 1 1 7 17 0 2.42 0 0
First Class 1 2 27 47 6 3/13 7.83 1.74 27.0 0 0

Who is Matthew Pollard?

The former Cricket Player Matthew Pollard is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called M Pollard. Coming to Matthew Pollard role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Matthew Pollard was born on 16-May-2000.

Matthew Pollard Information

Talking about Matthew Pollard, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Matthew Pollard proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Matthew Pollard in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 2, NotOut - 1, Runs - 37, HS - 29*, BF - 38, SR - 97.36

Matthew Pollard as a Bowler

Matthew Pollard is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Matthew Pollard bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.