Matthew Patrick

Name: Matthew Patrick
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: M Patrick
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-October-2000
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 7 6 1 146 45 29.20 255 57.25 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 7 5 19 102 1 1/8 102.00 5.36 114.0 0 0

Who is Matthew Patrick?

The former Cricket Player Matthew Patrick is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called M Patrick. Coming to Matthew Patrick role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Matthew Patrick was born on 10-October-2000.

Matthew Patrick Information

Talking about Matthew Patrick, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Matthew Patrick proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Matthew Patrick as a Bowler

Matthew Patrick is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Matthew Patrick bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.