Matthew Kelly

Name: Matthew Kelly
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: M Kelly
Role: Bowler
Born: 07-December-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 21 8 4 61 23* 15.25 46 132.6 0 0
List A 10 4 2 30 12 15 34 88.23 0 0
First Class 28 38 9 518 89 17.86 1155 44.84 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 21 21 74.2 608 27 3/27 22.51 8.17 16.5 0 0
List A 10 10 77.4 363 15 4/25 24.20 4.67 31.0 1 0
First Class 28 49 881.3 2508 90 6/67 27.86 2.84 58.7 2 5

Who is Matthew Kelly?

The former Cricket Player Matthew Kelly is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called M Kelly. Coming to Matthew Kelly role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Matthew Kelly was born on 07-December-1994.

Matthew Kelly Information

Talking about Matthew Kelly, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Matthew Kelly proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Matthew Kelly Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Matthew Kelly's overall history in T20. In 21 T20 matches, we were able to see Matthew Kelly, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 61 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.25.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Matthew Kelly in First Class game. Number of Matches - 28, Innings - 38, NotOut - 9, Runs - 518, HS - 89, BF - 1155, SR - 44.84, 50s - 1

Matthew Kelly as a Bowler

Matthew Kelly is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Matthew Kelly bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 21 T20 matches