Matthew Fotia

Name: Matthew Fotia
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: M Fotia
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-October-1994
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Matthew Fotia?

The former Cricket Player Matthew Fotia is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called M Fotia. Coming to Matthew Fotia role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Matthew Fotia was born on 03-October-1994.

Matthew Fotia Information

Talking about Matthew Fotia, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Matthew Fotia proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy