Matthew Fisher

Name: Matthew Fisher
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: MJ Fisher
Role: Bowler
Born: 10-November-1999
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Matthew Fisher?

The former Cricket Player Matthew Fisher is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called MJ Fisher. Coming to Matthew Fisher role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Matthew Fisher was born on 10-November-1999.

Matthew Fisher Information

Talking about Matthew Fisher, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Matthew Fisher proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy