Matthew Cross

Name: Matthew Cross
Nationality: Scotland
Other Name: MH Cross
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 15-October-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 52 48 1 1136 114 24.17 1536 73.95 2 5
T20I 43 35 6 755 66* 26.03 593 127.31 0 5
T20 50 40 9 852 66* 27.48 661 128.89 0 5
List A 79 73 4 1683 114 24.39 2220 75.81 2 8
First Class 9 11 0 161 30 14.63 398 40.45 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 52 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 43 0 0 0 0 0
T20 50 0 0 0 0 0
List A 79 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 9 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Matthew Cross?

The former Cricket Player Matthew Cross is a brilliant player from Scotland. He is also called MH Cross. Coming to Matthew Cross role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Matthew Cross was born on 15-October-1992.

Matthew Cross Information

Talking about Matthew Cross, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Scotland record a victory against the opponent team. Matthew Cross proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Matthew Cross in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Matthew Cross in ODI, he has been part of 52 matches and has scored 1136 runs followed by 48 innings, 114 highest score. How is the NO for Matthew Cross in ODI matches? In ODI matches Matthew Cross Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Matthew Cross in ODI is 73.95, and the number of balls faced by Matthew Cross in ODI matches is 1536.

Matthew Cross and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Matthew Cross T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Matthew Cross. in T20 international matches is recorded as 43, and the number of innings is 35 He scored 755 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Matthew Cross in T20I is 66*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 5.

Matthew Cross Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Matthew Cross's overall history in T20. In 50 T20 matches, we were able to see Matthew Cross, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 852 runs, and his average score per innings is 27.48. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Matthew Cross in First Class game. Number of Matches - 9, Innings - 11, Runs - 161, HS - 30, BF - 398, SR - 40.45

Matthew Cross as a Bowler

Matthew Cross is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Matthew Cross bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 52 ODI matches, 50 T20 matches and 43 T20I matches.