Matthew Breban

Name: Matthew Breban
Other Name: M Breban
Role: Batsman
Born: 25-October-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Matthew Breban?

The former Cricket Player Matthew Breban is one of the brilliant player. He is also called M Breban. Coming to Matthew Breban role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Matthew Breban was born on 25-October-1992.

Matthew Breban Information

Talking about Matthew Breban, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Matthew Breban proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.