Matthew Bacon

Name: Matthew Bacon
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: MB Bacon
Role: Bowler
Born: 13-April-1993

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 10 3 1 1 1 0.50 5 20.00 0 0
List A 27 15 5 110 21* 11.00 165 66.66 0 0
First Class 17 25 6 175 43 9.21 549 31.87 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 10 10 36.5 294 18 4/31 16.33 7.98 12.2 2 0
List A 27 27 184 1136 29 3/35 39.17 6.17 38.0 0 0
First Class 17 27 387.3 1471 52 6/73 28.28 3.79 44.7 5 1

Who is Matthew Bacon?

The former Cricket Player Matthew Bacon is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called MB Bacon.Matthew Bacon was born on 13-April-1993.

Matthew Bacon Information

Talking about Matthew Bacon, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Matthew Bacon proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Matthew Bacon Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Matthew Bacon's overall history in T20. In 10 T20 matches, we were able to see Matthew Bacon, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1 runs, and his average score per innings is 0.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Matthew Bacon in First Class game. Number of Matches - 17, Innings - 25, NotOut - 6, Runs - 175, HS - 43, BF - 549, SR - 31.87

Matthew Bacon as a Bowler

Matthew Bacon is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Matthew Bacon bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 10 T20 matches