Matt Wilkie

Name: Matt Wilkie
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: MJ Wilkie
Role: Batsman
Born: 02-October-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Matt Wilkie?

The former Cricket Player Matt Wilkie is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called MJ Wilkie. Coming to Matt Wilkie role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Matt Wilkie was born on 02-October-1988.

Matt Wilkie Information

Talking about Matt Wilkie, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Matt Wilkie proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy