Matt Stiller

Name: Matt Stiller
Nationality: Hong Kong
Other Name: M Stiller
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-February-1985
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 2 4 0 53 42 13.25 137 38.68 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 2 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Matt Stiller?

The former Cricket Player Matt Stiller is a brilliant player from Hong Kong. He is also called M Stiller. Coming to Matt Stiller role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Matt Stiller was born on 14-February-1985.

Matt Stiller Information

Talking about Matt Stiller, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Hong Kong record a victory against the opponent team. Matt Stiller proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Matt Stiller in First Class game. Number of Matches - 2, Innings - 4, Runs - 53, HS - 42, BF - 137, SR - 38.68

Matt Stiller as a Bowler

Matt Stiller is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Matt Stiller bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.