Matt McEwan

Name: Matt McEwan
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: MB McEwan
Role: Bowler
Born: 15-February-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 3 2 0 31 30 15.50 37 83.78 0 0
List A 28 17 4 220 37 16.92 258 85.27 0 0
First Class 47 71 10 1045 63 17.13 1687 61.94 0 5

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 3 3 9 92 2 1/30 46.00 10.22 27.0 0 0
List A 28 27 214.5 1149 35 4/41 32.82 5.34 36.8 1 0
First Class 47 83 1364 4233 158 6/48 26.79 3.10 51.7 5 6

Who is Matt McEwan?

The former Cricket Player Matt McEwan is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called MB McEwan. Coming to Matt McEwan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Matt McEwan was born on 15-February-1991.

Matt McEwan Information

Talking about Matt McEwan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Matt McEwan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Matt McEwan Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Matt McEwan's overall history in T20. In 3 T20 matches, we were able to see Matt McEwan, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 31 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Matt McEwan in First Class game. Number of Matches - 47, Innings - 71, NotOut - 10, Runs - 1045, HS - 63, BF - 1687, SR - 61.94, 50s - 5

Matt McEwan as a Bowler

Matt McEwan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Matt McEwan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 3 T20 matches