Matt Machan

Name: Matt Machan
Nationality: England
Other Name: MW Machan
Role: Batsman
Born: 15-February-1991
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 23 22 0 734 114 33.36 952 77.10 1 3
T20I 13 13 3 407 67* 40.70 318 127.98 0 3
T20 72 70 12 1570 90* 27.06 1253 125.29 0 8
List A 58 56 5 1810 126* 35.49 2066 87.60 2 9
First Class 44 67 4 2089 192 33.15 3055 68.37 5 6

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 23 16 67 384 9 3/31 42.66 5.73 44.6 0 0
T20I 13 7 22.3 156 5 3/23 31.20 6.93 27.0 0 0
T20 72 15 41.3 309 9 3/23 34.33 7.44 27.6 0 0
List A 58 27 106.4 621 12 3/31 51.75 5.82 53.3 0 0
First Class 44 6 22 103 1 1/36 103.00 4.68 132.0 0 0

Who is Matt Machan?

The former Cricket Player Matt Machan is a brilliant player from England. He is also called MW Machan. Coming to Matt Machan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Matt Machan was born on 15-February-1991.

Matt Machan Information

Talking about Matt Machan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Matt Machan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Matt Machan in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Matt Machan in ODI, he has been part of 23 matches and has scored 734 runs followed by 22 innings, 114 highest score. The highest strike rate by Matt Machan in ODI is 77.10, and the number of balls faced by Matt Machan in ODI matches is 952.

Matt Machan and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Matt Machan T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Matt Machan. in T20 international matches is recorded as 13, and the number of innings is 13 He scored 407 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Matt Machan in T20I is 67*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 3.

Matt Machan Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Matt Machan's overall history in T20. In 72 T20 matches, we were able to see Matt Machan, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1570 runs, and his average score per innings is 27.06. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Matt Machan in First Class game. Number of Matches - 44, Innings - 67, NotOut - 4, Runs - 2089, HS - 192, BF - 3055, SR - 68.37, 100s - 5, 50s - 6

Matt Machan as a Bowler

Matt Machan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Matt Machan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 23 ODI matches, 72 T20 matches and 13 T20I matches.