Matt Hickey

Name: Matt Hickey
Nationality: England
Other Name: MR Hickey
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-September-1991
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 4 7 1 125 53 20.83 296 42.22 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 4 7 57 223 4 2/63 55.75 3.91 85.5 0 0

Who is Matt Hickey?

The former Cricket Player Matt Hickey is a brilliant player from England. He is also called MR Hickey. Coming to Matt Hickey role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Matt Hickey was born on 23-September-1991.

Matt Hickey Information

Talking about Matt Hickey, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Matt Hickey proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Matt Hickey in First Class game. Number of Matches - 4, Innings - 7, NotOut - 1, Runs - 125, HS - 53, BF - 296, SR - 42.22, 50s - 1

Matt Hickey as a Bowler

Matt Hickey is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Matt Hickey bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.