Matt Harvie

Name: Matt Harvie
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: MJ Harvie
Role: Batsman
Born: 07-June-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 5 3 1 26 14* 13.00 28 92.85 0 0
List A 14 9 5 60 19* 15.00 0 0 0
First Class 26 29 9 233 37* 11.65 516 45.15 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 5 4 14 123 5 2/15 24.60 8.78 16.8 0 0
List A 14 0 99.5 516 21 5/40 24.57 5.16 28.5 0 1
First Class 26 0 679.4 2441 60 4/73 40.68 3.59 67.9 2 0

Who is Matt Harvie?

The former Cricket Player Matt Harvie is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called MJ Harvie. Coming to Matt Harvie role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Matt Harvie was born on 07-June-1984.

Matt Harvie Information

Talking about Matt Harvie, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Matt Harvie proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Matt Harvie Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Matt Harvie's overall history in T20. In 5 T20 matches, we were able to see Matt Harvie, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 26 runs, and his average score per innings is 13.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Matt Harvie in First Class game. Number of Matches - 26, Innings - 29, NotOut - 9, Runs - 233, HS - 37*, BF - 516, SR - 45.15

Matt Harvie as a Bowler

Matt Harvie is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Matt Harvie bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 5 T20 matches