Matt Critchley

Name: Matt Critchley
Nationality: England
Other Name: MJJ Critchley
Role: All Rounder
Born: 13-August-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 59 44 7 678 72* 18.32 564 120.21 0 1
List A 43 34 9 685 64* 27.40 662 103.47 0 2
First Class 53 88 10 2254 137* 28.89 3762 59.91 3 10

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 59 48 140.5 1103 43 4/36 25.65 7.83 19.6 1 0
List A 43 40 255 1674 31 4/48 54.00 6.56 49.3 1 0
First Class 53 72 880.1 3678 82 6/73 44.85 4.17 64.4 5 2

Who is Matt Critchley?

The former Cricket Player Matt Critchley is a brilliant player from England. He is also called MJJ Critchley. Coming to Matt Critchley role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Matt Critchley was born on 13-August-1996.

Matt Critchley Information

Talking about Matt Critchley, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Matt Critchley proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Matt Critchley Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Matt Critchley's overall history in T20. In 59 T20 matches, we were able to see Matt Critchley, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 678 runs, and his average score per innings is 18.32. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Matt Critchley in First Class game. Number of Matches - 53, Innings - 88, NotOut - 10, Runs - 2254, HS - 137*, BF - 3762, SR - 59.91, 100s - 3, 50s - 10

Matt Critchley as a Bowler

Matt Critchley is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Matt Critchley bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 59 T20 matches