Matt Coles

Name: Matt Coles
Nationality: England
Other Name: MT Coles
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-May-1990
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 100 71 12 552 54 9.35 416 132.69 0 1
List A 81 48 8 638 100 15.95 551 115.78 1 1
First Class 116 154 23 2624 103* 20.03 3764 69.71 1 12

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 100 97 312.4 2825 87 4/27 32.47 9.03 21.5 2 0
List A 81 77 560.4 3243 139 6/32 23.33 5.78 24.2 7 2
First Class 116 195 2931.4 10553 358 6/51 29.47 3.59 49.1 14 12

Who is Matt Coles?

The former Cricket Player Matt Coles is a brilliant player from England. He is also called MT Coles. Coming to Matt Coles role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Matt Coles was born on 26-May-1990.

Matt Coles Information

Talking about Matt Coles, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Matt Coles proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Matt Coles Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Matt Coles's overall history in T20. In 100 T20 matches, we were able to see Matt Coles, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 552 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.35. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Matt Coles in First Class game. Number of Matches - 116, Innings - 154, NotOut - 23, Runs - 2624, HS - 103*, BF - 3764, SR - 69.71, 100s - 1, 50s - 12

Matt Coles as a Bowler

Matt Coles is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Matt Coles bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 100 T20 matches