Matt Chasemore

Name: Matt Chasemore
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: MF Chasemore
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-March-1982

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Matt Chasemore?

The former Cricket Player Matt Chasemore is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called MF Chasemore.Matt Chasemore was born on 16-March-1982.

Matt Chasemore Information

Talking about Matt Chasemore, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Matt Chasemore proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy