Mathew Pillans

Name: Mathew Pillans
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: MW Pillans
Role: Bowler
Born: 04-July-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 43 20 9 184 34* 16.72 170 108.23 0 0
List A 19 13 5 133 31 16.62 146 91.09 0 0
First Class 42 59 5 730 56 13.51 1128 64.71 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 43 41 130.2 1150 40 3/15 28.75 8.82 19.5 0 0
List A 19 19 122.2 688 32 5/29 21.50 5.62 22.9 0 1
First Class 42 77 1084.1 3710 131 6/67 28.32 3.42 49.6 5 3

Who is Mathew Pillans?

The former Cricket Player Mathew Pillans is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called MW Pillans. Coming to Mathew Pillans role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Mathew Pillans was born on 04-July-1991.

Mathew Pillans Information

Talking about Mathew Pillans, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Mathew Pillans proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mathew Pillans Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Mathew Pillans's overall history in T20. In 43 T20 matches, we were able to see Mathew Pillans, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 184 runs, and his average score per innings is 16.72.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Mathew Pillans in First Class game. Number of Matches - 42, Innings - 59, NotOut - 5, Runs - 730, HS - 56, BF - 1128, SR - 64.71, 50s - 1

Mathew Pillans as a Bowler

Mathew Pillans is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mathew Pillans bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 43 T20 matches