Mathew Christensen

Name: Mathew Christensen
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: MC Christensen
Role: Batsman
Born: 17-July-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 22 17 6 259 68* 23.54 235 110.21 0 1
List A 37 37 1 657 70 18.25 941 69.81 0 2
First Class 45 71 4 1975 177 29.47 4470 44.18 2 13

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 22 0 0 0 0 0
List A 37 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 45 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Mathew Christensen?

The former Cricket Player Mathew Christensen is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called MC Christensen. Coming to Mathew Christensen role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Mathew Christensen was born on 17-July-1996.

Mathew Christensen Information

Talking about Mathew Christensen, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Mathew Christensen proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mathew Christensen Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Mathew Christensen's overall history in T20. In 22 T20 matches, we were able to see Mathew Christensen, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 259 runs, and his average score per innings is 23.54. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Mathew Christensen in First Class game. Number of Matches - 45, Innings - 71, NotOut - 4, Runs - 1975, HS - 177, BF - 4470, SR - 44.18, 100s - 2, 50s - 13

Mathew Christensen as a Bowler

Mathew Christensen is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mathew Christensen bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 22 T20 matches