Mason Crane

Name: Mason Crane
Nationality: England
Other Name: MS Crane
Role: Bowler
Born: 18-February-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 2 0 6 4 3.00 11 54.54 0 0
T20I 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
T20 36 9 7 38 12* 19.00 52 73.07 0 0
List A 39 16 12 112 28* 28.00 135 82.96 0 0
First Class 42 58 19 419 29 10.74 1159 36.15 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 1 48 193 1 1/193 193.00 4.02 288.0 0 0
T20I 2 2 8 62 1 1/38 62.00 7.75 48.0 0 0
T20 36 34 122 865 41 3/15 21.09 7.09 17.8 0 0
List A 39 39 330.2 2009 67 4/30 29.98 6.08 29.5 4 0
First Class 42 66 1094.4 4336 96 5/35 45.16 3.96 68.4 2 2

Who is Mason Crane?

The former Cricket Player Mason Crane is a brilliant player from England. He is also called MS Crane. Coming to Mason Crane role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Mason Crane was born on 18-February-1997.

Mason Crane Information

Talking about Mason Crane, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Mason Crane proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mason Crane Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Mason Crane has been part of 1 test matches In the test match, the number of innings scored by Mason Crane is 2 and he has scored 6 runs in test matches. As per the records, Mason Crane Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 4, Mason Crane batting AVG score is 3.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 11. Well coming to the Mason Crane Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 54.54 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Mason Crane and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Mason Crane T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Mason Crane. in T20 international matches is recorded as 2, and the number of innings is 0 He scored 0 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Mason Crane in T20I is

Mason Crane Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Mason Crane's overall history in T20. In 36 T20 matches, we were able to see Mason Crane, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 38 runs, and his average score per innings is 19.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Mason Crane in First Class game. Number of Matches - 42, Innings - 58, NotOut - 19, Runs - 419, HS - 29, BF - 1159, SR - 36.15

Mason Crane as a Bowler

Mason Crane is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mason Crane bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 36 T20 matches and 2 T20I matches.