Mashrafe Mortaza

Name: Mashrafe Mortaza
Nationality: Bangladesh
Other Name: M Mortaza
Role: Bowler
Born: 05-October-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 36 67 5 797 79 12.85 1186 67.2 0 3
ODI 220 158 28 1787 51* 13.74 2041 87.55 0 1
T20I 54 39 11 377 36 13.46 277 136.1 0 0
T20 166 105 28 1041 56* 13.51 790 131.77 0 1
List A 306 226 36 3091 104 16.26 3334 92.71 1 8
First Class 57 100 7 1458 132* 15.67 0 1 6

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 36 51 998.2 3239 78 4/60 41.52 3.24 76.7 4 0
ODI 220 220 1820.2 8893 270 6/26 32.93 4.88 40.4 7 1
T20I 54 53 189.5 1527 42 4/19 36.35 8.04 27.1 1 0
T20 166 162 587.5 4409 153 5/35 28.81 7.50 23.0 2 1
List A 306 0 2507.2 12039 421 6/26 28.59 4.80 35.7 14 6
First Class 57 0 1495 4732 135 4/27 35.05 3.16 66.4 7 0

Who is Mashrafe Mortaza?

The former Cricket Player Mashrafe Mortaza is a brilliant player from Bangladesh. He is also called M Mortaza. Coming to Mashrafe Mortaza role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Mashrafe Mortaza was born on 05-October-1983.

Mashrafe Mortaza Information

Talking about Mashrafe Mortaza, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Bangladesh record a victory against the opponent team. Mashrafe Mortaza proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mashrafe Mortaza Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Mashrafe Mortaza has been part of 36 test matches, and also he has been part of 220 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Mashrafe Mortaza is 67 and he has scored 797 runs in test matches. As per the records, Mashrafe Mortaza Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 79, Mashrafe Mortaza batting AVG score is 12.85 and the balls faced in test matches are 1186. Well coming to the Mashrafe Mortaza Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 67.2 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Mashrafe Mortaza in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Mashrafe Mortaza in ODI, he has been part of 220 matches and has scored 1787 runs followed by 158 innings, 51* highest score. How is the NO for Mashrafe Mortaza in ODI matches? In ODI matches Mashrafe Mortaza Not Out stands as 28. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Mashrafe Mortaza in ODI is 87.55, and the number of balls faced by Mashrafe Mortaza in ODI matches is 2041.

Mashrafe Mortaza and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Mashrafe Mortaza T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Mashrafe Mortaza. in T20 international matches is recorded as 54, and the number of innings is 39 He scored 377 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Mashrafe Mortaza in T20I is 36

Mashrafe Mortaza Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Mashrafe Mortaza's overall history in T20. In 166 T20 matches, we were able to see Mashrafe Mortaza, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1041 runs, and his average score per innings is 13.51. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Mashrafe Mortaza in First Class game. Number of Matches - 57, Innings - 100, NotOut - 7, Runs - 1458, HS - 132*, SR - , 100s - 1, 50s - 6

Mashrafe Mortaza as a Bowler

Mashrafe Mortaza is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mashrafe Mortaza bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 36 Test Matches, 220 ODI matches, 166 T20 matches and 54 T20I matches.