Masabata Klaas

Name: Masabata Klaas
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: M Klaas
Role: Bowler
Born: 03-February-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 47 28 12 89 15 5.56 195 45.64 0 0
T20I 37 12 4 26 9 3.25 28 92.85 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 47 45 269.5 1294 38 3/27 34.05 4.79 42.6 0 0
T20I 37 34 95.5 743 18 2/17 41.27 7.75 31.9 0 0

Who is Masabata Klaas?

The former Cricket Player Masabata Klaas is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called M Klaas. Coming to Masabata Klaas role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Masabata Klaas was born on 03-February-1991.

Masabata Klaas Information

Talking about Masabata Klaas, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Masabata Klaas proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Masabata Klaas in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Masabata Klaas in ODI, he has been part of 47 matches and has scored 89 runs followed by 28 innings, 15 highest score. How is the NO for Masabata Klaas in ODI matches? In ODI matches Masabata Klaas Not Out stands as 12. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Masabata Klaas in ODI is 45.64, and the number of balls faced by Masabata Klaas in ODI matches is 195.

Masabata Klaas and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Masabata Klaas T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Masabata Klaas. in T20 international matches is recorded as 37, and the number of innings is 12 He scored 26 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Masabata Klaas in T20I is 9

Masabata Klaas as a Bowler

Masabata Klaas is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Masabata Klaas bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 47 ODI matches and 37 T20I matches.