Mary Waldron

Name: Mary Waldron
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: MV Waldron
Born: 05-May-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 40 32 4 343 42 12.25 0 0 0
T20I 62 46 12 411 55* 12.08 516 79.65 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 40 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 62 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Mary Waldron?

The former Cricket Player Mary Waldron is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called MV Waldron. Coming to Mary Waldron role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Mary Waldron was born on 05-May-1984.

Mary Waldron Information

Talking about Mary Waldron, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. Mary Waldron proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mary Waldron in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Mary Waldron in ODI, he has been part of 40 matches and has scored 343 runs followed by 32 innings, 42 highest score. How is the NO for Mary Waldron in ODI matches? In ODI matches Mary Waldron Not Out stands as 4. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Mary Waldron in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Mary Waldron in ODI matches is 0.

Mary Waldron and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Mary Waldron T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Mary Waldron. in T20 international matches is recorded as 62, and the number of innings is 46 He scored 411 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Mary Waldron in T20I is 55*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Mary Waldron as a Bowler

Mary Waldron is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mary Waldron bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 40 ODI matches and 62 T20I matches.