Marty Kain

Name: Marty Kain
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: MO Kain
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-May-1988
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 37 21 11 145 22* 14.50 109 133.02 0 0
List A 34 22 11 231 30 21.00 269 85.87 0 0
First Class 3 3 0 76 42 25.33 102 74.50 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 37 35 121.2 905 30 4/17 30.16 7.45 24.2 1 0
List A 34 34 251.4 1300 34 4/46 38.23 5.16 44.4 1 0
First Class 3 5 70 244 4 2/64 61.00 3.48 105.0 0 0

Who is Marty Kain?

The former Cricket Player Marty Kain is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called MO Kain. Coming to Marty Kain role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Marty Kain was born on 16-May-1988.

Marty Kain Information

Talking about Marty Kain, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Marty Kain proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Marty Kain Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Marty Kain's overall history in T20. In 37 T20 matches, we were able to see Marty Kain, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 145 runs, and his average score per innings is 14.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Marty Kain in First Class game. Number of Matches - 3, Innings - 3, Runs - 76, HS - 42, BF - 102, SR - 74.50

Marty Kain as a Bowler

Marty Kain is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Marty Kain bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 37 T20 matches