Martin Okoth

Name: Martin Okoth
Nationality: Kenya
Other Name: MO Ndandason
Role: Batsman
Born: 31-January-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Martin Okoth?

The former Cricket Player Martin Okoth is a brilliant player from Kenya. He is also called MO Ndandason. Coming to Martin Okoth role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Martin Okoth was born on 31-January-1994.

Martin Okoth Information

Talking about Martin Okoth, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Kenya record a victory against the opponent team. Martin Okoth proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy