Martin Jean-Jacques

Name: Martin Jean-Jacques
Nationality: England
Other Name: M Jean-Jacques
Role: Batsman
Born: 02-July-1960
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 51 25 6 140 23 7.36 0 0 0
First Class 60 74 17 681 73 11.94 0 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 51 0 344 1821 53 3/22 34.35 5.29 38.9 0 0
First Class 60 0 1258.2 4514 124 8/77 36.40 3.58 60.8 0 2

Who is Martin Jean-Jacques?

The former Cricket Player Martin Jean-Jacques is a brilliant player from England. He is also called M Jean-Jacques. Coming to Martin Jean-Jacques role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Martin Jean-Jacques was born on 02-July-1960.

Martin Jean-Jacques Information

Talking about Martin Jean-Jacques, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Martin Jean-Jacques proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Martin Jean-Jacques in First Class game. Number of Matches - 60, Innings - 74, NotOut - 17, Runs - 681, HS - 73, SR - , 50s - 1

Martin Jean-Jacques as a Bowler

Martin Jean-Jacques is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Martin Jean-Jacques bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.