Martin Addison

Name: Martin Addison
Nationality: England
Other Name: MA Addison
Role: Batsman
Born: 28-January-1978
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Martin Addison?

The former Cricket Player Martin Addison is a brilliant player from England. He is also called MA Addison. Coming to Martin Addison role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Martin Addison was born on 28-January-1978.

Martin Addison Information

Talking about Martin Addison, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Martin Addison proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy