Marlon Mallawarachchi

Name: Marlon Mallawarachchi
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: JAM Mallawarachchi
Role: Batsman
Born: 25-October-1966
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 1 1 1 13 13* 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 1 0 16 31 0 1.93 0 0

Who is Marlon Mallawarachchi?

The former Cricket Player Marlon Mallawarachchi is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called JAM Mallawarachchi. Coming to Marlon Mallawarachchi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Marlon Mallawarachchi was born on 25-October-1966.

Marlon Mallawarachchi Information

Talking about Marlon Mallawarachchi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Marlon Mallawarachchi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Marlon Mallawarachchi in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 1, NotOut - 1, Runs - 13, HS - 13*, SR -

Marlon Mallawarachchi as a Bowler

Marlon Mallawarachchi is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Marlon Mallawarachchi bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.