Marlon Graham

Name: Marlon Graham
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: MS Graham
Role: All Rounder
Born: 27-September-1978

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 2 0 0 0 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 2 2 20 94 2 1/25 47.00 4.70 60.0 0 0

Who is Marlon Graham?

The former Cricket Player Marlon Graham is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called MS Graham.Marlon Graham was born on 27-September-1978.

Marlon Graham Information

Talking about Marlon Graham, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Marlon Graham proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Marlon Graham as a Bowler

Marlon Graham is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Marlon Graham bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.