Mark Wille

Name: Mark Wille
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: MS Wille
Born: 24-January-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 4 3 0 87 62 29.00 114 76.31 0 1
First Class 2 3 0 33 12 11.00 101 32.67 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 4 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 2 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Mark Wille?

The former Cricket Player Mark Wille is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called MS Wille. Coming to Mark Wille role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Mark Wille was born on 24-January-1987.

Mark Wille Information

Talking about Mark Wille, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Mark Wille proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Mark Wille in First Class game. Number of Matches - 2, Innings - 3, Runs - 33, HS - 12, BF - 101, SR - 32.67

Mark Wille as a Bowler

Mark Wille is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mark Wille bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.