Mark Watt

Name: Mark Watt
Nationality: Scotland
Other Name: MRJ Watt
Role: Bowler
Born: 29-July-1996
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 27 17 7 147 31* 14.70 202 72.77 0 0
T20I 35 11 6 53 14* 10.60 40 132.50 0 0
T20 46 15 7 71 14* 8.87 64 110.93 0 0
List A 43 24 7 207 36 12.17 267 77.52 0 0
First Class 4 3 1 128 81* 64.00 245 52.24 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 27 27 240.3 1033 35 4/42 29.51 4.29 41.2 1 0
T20I 35 33 125 903 45 5/27 20.06 7.22 16.6 0 1
T20 46 44 158.5 1203 54 5/27 22.27 7.57 17.6 1 1
List A 43 42 358.1 1595 49 4/42 32.55 4.45 43.8 1 0
First Class 4 6 121 322 8 3/60 40.25 2.66 90.7 0 0

Who is Mark Watt?

The former Cricket Player Mark Watt is a brilliant player from Scotland. He is also called MRJ Watt. Coming to Mark Watt role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Mark Watt was born on 29-July-1996.

Mark Watt Information

Talking about Mark Watt, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Scotland record a victory against the opponent team. Mark Watt proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mark Watt in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Mark Watt in ODI, he has been part of 27 matches and has scored 147 runs followed by 17 innings, 31* highest score. How is the NO for Mark Watt in ODI matches? In ODI matches Mark Watt Not Out stands as 7. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Mark Watt in ODI is 72.77, and the number of balls faced by Mark Watt in ODI matches is 202.

Mark Watt and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Mark Watt T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Mark Watt. in T20 international matches is recorded as 35, and the number of innings is 11 He scored 53 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Mark Watt in T20I is 14*

Mark Watt Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Mark Watt's overall history in T20. In 46 T20 matches, we were able to see Mark Watt, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 71 runs, and his average score per innings is 8.87.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Mark Watt in First Class game. Number of Matches - 4, Innings - 3, NotOut - 1, Runs - 128, HS - 81*, BF - 245, SR - 52.24, 50s - 1

Mark Watt as a Bowler

Mark Watt is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mark Watt bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 27 ODI matches, 46 T20 matches and 35 T20I matches.