Mark Turner

Name: Mark Turner
Nationality: England
Other Name: ML Turner
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-October-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 55 16 6 32 11* 3.20 52 61.53 0 0
List A 42 16 8 71 15* 8.87 113 62.83 0 0
First Class 30 36 15 330 57 15.71 572 57.69 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 55 54 162.5 1490 53 4/35 28.11 9.15 18.4 1 0
List A 42 39 247.5 1570 57 4/36 27.54 6.33 26.0 3 0
First Class 30 0 670 2756 60 5/32 45.93 4.11 67.0 2 1

Who is Mark Turner?

The former Cricket Player Mark Turner is a brilliant player from England. He is also called ML Turner. Coming to Mark Turner role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Mark Turner was born on 23-October-1984.

Mark Turner Information

Talking about Mark Turner, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Mark Turner proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mark Turner Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Mark Turner's overall history in T20. In 55 T20 matches, we were able to see Mark Turner, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 32 runs, and his average score per innings is 3.20.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Mark Turner in First Class game. Number of Matches - 30, Innings - 36, NotOut - 15, Runs - 330, HS - 57, BF - 572, SR - 57.69, 50s - 1

Mark Turner as a Bowler

Mark Turner is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mark Turner bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 55 T20 matches