Mark Stoneman

Name: Mark Stoneman
Nationality: England
Other Name: MD Stoneman
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-June-1987
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 11 20 1 526 60 27.68 1188 44.27 0 5
T20 73 67 4 1284 89* 20.38 1088 118.01 0 7
List A 82 78 5 2763 144* 37.84 2979 92.74 6 17
First Class 194 339 8 11286 197 34.09 19630 57.49 23 58

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 11 0 0 0 0 0
T20 73 0 0 0 0 0
List A 82 1 0.4 8 1 1/8 8.00 12.00 4.0 0 0
First Class 194 11 36 165 0 4.58 0 0

Who is Mark Stoneman?

The former Cricket Player Mark Stoneman is a brilliant player from England. He is also called MD Stoneman. Coming to Mark Stoneman role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Mark Stoneman was born on 26-June-1987.

Mark Stoneman Information

Talking about Mark Stoneman, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Mark Stoneman proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mark Stoneman Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Mark Stoneman has been part of 11 test matches In the test match, the number of innings scored by Mark Stoneman is 20 and he has scored 526 runs in test matches. As per the records, Mark Stoneman Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 60, Mark Stoneman batting AVG score is 27.68 and the balls faced in test matches are 1188. Well coming to the Mark Stoneman Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 44.27 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Mark Stoneman Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Mark Stoneman's overall history in T20. In 73 T20 matches, we were able to see Mark Stoneman, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1284 runs, and his average score per innings is 20.38. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Mark Stoneman in First Class game. Number of Matches - 194, Innings - 339, NotOut - 8, Runs - 11286, HS - 197, BF - 19630, SR - 57.49, 100s - 23, 50s - 58

Mark Stoneman as a Bowler

Mark Stoneman is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mark Stoneman bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 11 Test Matches, 73 T20 matches