Mark Stephney

Name: Mark Stephney
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: MA Stephney
Role: All Rounder
Born: 12-March-1965
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 3 2 1 30 21* 30.00 25 120.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 3 2 7 43 0 6.14 0 0

Who is Mark Stephney?

The former Cricket Player Mark Stephney is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called MA Stephney. Coming to Mark Stephney role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Mark Stephney was born on 12-March-1965.

Mark Stephney Information

Talking about Mark Stephney, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Mark Stephney proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mark Stephney Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Mark Stephney's overall history in T20. In 3 T20 matches, we were able to see Mark Stephney, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 30 runs, and his average score per innings is 30.00.

Mark Stephney as a Bowler

Mark Stephney is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mark Stephney bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 3 T20 matches