Mark Ramprakash

Name: Mark Ramprakash
Nationality: England
Other Name: MR Ramprakash
Role: Batsman
Born: 05-September-1969
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 52 92 6 2350 154 27.32 6495 36.18 2 12
ODI 18 18 4 376 51 26.85 544 69.11 0 1
T20 63 63 10 1719 85* 32.43 1375 125.01 0 13
List A 407 394 64 13273 147* 40.22 0 17 85
First Class 461 764 93 35659 301* 53.14 0 114 147

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 52 25 149.1 477 4 1/2 119.25 3.19 223.7 0 0
ODI 18 5 22 108 4 3/28 27.00 4.90 33.0 0 0
T20 63 0 0 0 0 0
List A 407 0 289 1354 46 5/38 29.43 4.68 37.6 0 1
First Class 461 0 696.1 2202 34 3/32 64.76 3.16 122.8 0 0

Who is Mark Ramprakash?

The former Cricket Player Mark Ramprakash is a brilliant player from England. He is also called MR Ramprakash. Coming to Mark Ramprakash role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Mark Ramprakash was born on 05-September-1969.

Mark Ramprakash Information

Talking about Mark Ramprakash, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Mark Ramprakash proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mark Ramprakash Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Mark Ramprakash has been part of 52 test matches, and also he has been part of 18 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Mark Ramprakash is 92 and he has scored 2350 runs in test matches. As per the records, Mark Ramprakash Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 154, Mark Ramprakash batting AVG score is 27.32 and the balls faced in test matches are 6495. Well coming to the Mark Ramprakash Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 36.18 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Mark Ramprakash in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Mark Ramprakash in ODI, he has been part of 18 matches and has scored 376 runs followed by 18 innings, 51 highest score. How is the NO for Mark Ramprakash in ODI matches? In ODI matches Mark Ramprakash Not Out stands as 4. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Mark Ramprakash in ODI is 69.11, and the number of balls faced by Mark Ramprakash in ODI matches is 544.

Mark Ramprakash Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Mark Ramprakash's overall history in T20. In 63 T20 matches, we were able to see Mark Ramprakash, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1719 runs, and his average score per innings is 32.43. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Mark Ramprakash in First Class game. Number of Matches - 461, Innings - 764, NotOut - 93, Runs - 35659, HS - 301*, SR - , 100s - 114, 50s - 147

Mark Ramprakash as a Bowler

Mark Ramprakash is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mark Ramprakash bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 52 Test Matches, 18 ODI matches, 63 T20 matches