Mark Pettini

Name: Mark Pettini
Nationality: England
Other Name: ML Pettini
Role: Batsman
Born: 07-August-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 135 131 10 3284 95* 27.14 2569 127.83 0 21
List A 188 173 12 4811 159 29.88 5714 84.19 9 30
First Class 178 296 42 8933 209 35.16 18648 47.90 15 49

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 135 0 0 0 0 0
List A 188 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 178 0 22 263 1 1/72 263.00 11.95 132.0 0 0

Who is Mark Pettini?

The former Cricket Player Mark Pettini is a brilliant player from England. He is also called ML Pettini. Coming to Mark Pettini role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Mark Pettini was born on 07-August-1983.

Mark Pettini Information

Talking about Mark Pettini, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Mark Pettini proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mark Pettini Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Mark Pettini's overall history in T20. In 135 T20 matches, we were able to see Mark Pettini, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 3284 runs, and his average score per innings is 27.14. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Mark Pettini in First Class game. Number of Matches - 178, Innings - 296, NotOut - 42, Runs - 8933, HS - 209, BF - 18648, SR - 47.90, 100s - 15, 50s - 49

Mark Pettini as a Bowler

Mark Pettini is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mark Pettini bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 135 T20 matches