Mark Orchard

Name: Mark Orchard
Nationality: England
Other Name: MA Orchard
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-February-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Mark Orchard?

The former Cricket Player Mark Orchard is a brilliant player from England. He is also called MA Orchard. Coming to Mark Orchard role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Mark Orchard was born on 10-February-1990.

Mark Orchard Information

Talking about Mark Orchard, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Mark Orchard proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy