Mark O'Neill

Name: Mark O'Neill
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: MD O'Neill
Role: Batsman
Born: 05-March-1959
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 21 19 1 329 66 18.27 0 0 2
First Class 76 124 18 3729 178* 35.17 0 9 18

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 21 0 55.4 255 12 3/27 21.25 4.58 27.8 0 0
First Class 76 0 711.4 1935 36 3/47 53.75 2.71 118.6 0 0

Who is Mark O'Neill?

The former Cricket Player Mark O'Neill is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called MD O'Neill. Coming to Mark O'Neill role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Mark O'Neill was born on 05-March-1959.

Mark O'Neill Information

Talking about Mark O'Neill, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Mark O'Neill proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Mark O'Neill in First Class game. Number of Matches - 76, Innings - 124, NotOut - 18, Runs - 3729, HS - 178*, SR - , 100s - 9, 50s - 18

Mark O'Neill as a Bowler

Mark O'Neill is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mark O'Neill bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.