Mark Ingty

Name: Mark Ingty
Nationality: India
Other Name: MJV Ingty
Role: Bowler
Born: 16-September-1976
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 13 7 3 10 6* 2.50 0 0 0
First Class 15 20 6 124 36* 8.85 331 37.46 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 13 0 84.1 392 15 3/28 26.13 4.65 33.6 0 0
First Class 15 0 424.2 1389 36 5/119 38.58 3.27 70.7 3 1

Who is Mark Ingty?

The former Cricket Player Mark Ingty is a brilliant player from India. He is also called MJV Ingty. Coming to Mark Ingty role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Mark Ingty was born on 16-September-1976.

Mark Ingty Information

Talking about Mark Ingty, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Mark Ingty proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Mark Ingty in First Class game. Number of Matches - 15, Innings - 20, NotOut - 6, Runs - 124, HS - 36*, BF - 331, SR - 37.46

Mark Ingty as a Bowler

Mark Ingty is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mark Ingty bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.