Mark Hill

Name: Mark Hill
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: MA Hill
Role: Batsman
Born: 27-July-1964
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 5 8 5 22 10 7.33 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 2 0 20 72 7 5/29 10.28 3.60 17.1 0 1
First Class 5 0 125 355 6 2/54 59.16 2.84 125.0 0 0

Who is Mark Hill?

The former Cricket Player Mark Hill is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called MA Hill. Coming to Mark Hill role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Mark Hill was born on 27-July-1964.

Mark Hill Information

Talking about Mark Hill, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Mark Hill proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Mark Hill in First Class game. Number of Matches - 5, Innings - 8, NotOut - 5, Runs - 22, HS - 10, SR -

Mark Hill as a Bowler

Mark Hill is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mark Hill bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.