Mark Deyal

Name: Mark Deyal
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: M Deyal
Role: Batsman
Born: 07-April-1993
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 13 12 1 192 40 17.45 149 128.85 0 0
List A 10 8 0 133 68 16.62 182 73.07 0 1
First Class 1 2 0 12 10 6.00 15 80.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 13 7 10 61 4 2/2 15.25 6.10 15.0 0 0
List A 10 8 57 265 10 3/22 26.50 4.64 34.2 0 0
First Class 1 2 2.3 18 0 7.20 0 0

Who is Mark Deyal?

The former Cricket Player Mark Deyal is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called M Deyal. Coming to Mark Deyal role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Mark Deyal was born on 07-April-1993.

Mark Deyal Information

Talking about Mark Deyal, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Mark Deyal proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mark Deyal Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Mark Deyal's overall history in T20. In 13 T20 matches, we were able to see Mark Deyal, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 192 runs, and his average score per innings is 17.45.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Mark Deyal in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 2, Runs - 12, HS - 10, BF - 15, SR - 80.00

Mark Deyal as a Bowler

Mark Deyal is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mark Deyal bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 13 T20 matches