Mark Davies

Name: Mark Davies
Nationality: England
Other Name: M Davies
Role: Batsman
Born: 04-October-1980
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 20 9 4 26 13 5.20 32 81.25 0 0
List A 90 39 16 170 31* 7.39 0 0 0
First Class 109 138 49 1118 62 12.56 2944 37.97 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 20 20 78 524 17 2/14 30.82 6.71 27.5 0 0
List A 90 0 617.2 2622 86 4/13 30.48 4.24 43.0 1 0
First Class 109 0 2731 7064 315 8/24 22.42 2.58 52.0 11 13

Who is Mark Davies?

The former Cricket Player Mark Davies is a brilliant player from England. He is also called M Davies. Coming to Mark Davies role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Mark Davies was born on 04-October-1980.

Mark Davies Information

Talking about Mark Davies, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Mark Davies proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mark Davies Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Mark Davies's overall history in T20. In 20 T20 matches, we were able to see Mark Davies, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 26 runs, and his average score per innings is 5.20.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Mark Davies in First Class game. Number of Matches - 109, Innings - 138, NotOut - 49, Runs - 1118, HS - 62, BF - 2944, SR - 37.97, 50s - 2

Mark Davies as a Bowler

Mark Davies is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mark Davies bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 20 T20 matches