Mark Chapman

Name: Mark Chapman
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: MS Chapman
Role: Batsman
Born: 27-June-1994
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 6 6 1 161 124 32.20 176 91.47 1 0
T20I 28 26 3 528 63 22.95 448 117.85 0 1
T20 94 84 11 1837 101 25.16 1380 133.11 1 10
List A 45 42 7 1788 157 51.08 1829 97.75 5 10
First Class 30 50 2 2031 146 42.31 3409 59.57 4 12

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 6 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 28 6 13 95 4 1/9 23.75 7.30 19.5 0 0
T20 94 28 62 477 19 3/22 25.10 7.69 19.5 0 0
List A 45 21 88.5 549 14 3/41 39.21 6.18 38.0 0 0
First Class 30 10 58 222 1 1/60 222.00 3.82 348.0 0 0

Who is Mark Chapman?

The former Cricket Player Mark Chapman is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called MS Chapman. Coming to Mark Chapman role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Mark Chapman was born on 27-June-1994.

Mark Chapman Information

Talking about Mark Chapman, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Mark Chapman proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mark Chapman in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Mark Chapman in ODI, he has been part of 6 matches and has scored 161 runs followed by 6 innings, 124 highest score. How is the NO for Mark Chapman in ODI matches? In ODI matches Mark Chapman Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Mark Chapman in ODI is 91.47, and the number of balls faced by Mark Chapman in ODI matches is 176.

Mark Chapman and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Mark Chapman T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Mark Chapman. in T20 international matches is recorded as 28, and the number of innings is 26 He scored 528 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Mark Chapman in T20I is 63, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Mark Chapman Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Mark Chapman's overall history in T20. In 94 T20 matches, we were able to see Mark Chapman, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1837 runs, and his average score per innings is 25.16. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Mark Chapman in First Class game. Number of Matches - 30, Innings - 50, NotOut - 2, Runs - 2031, HS - 146, BF - 3409, SR - 59.57, 100s - 4, 50s - 12

Mark Chapman as a Bowler

Mark Chapman is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mark Chapman bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 6 ODI matches, 94 T20 matches and 28 T20I matches.