Mark Adair

Name: Mark Adair
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: MR Adair
Role: All Rounder
Born: 27-March-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 2 0 11 8 5.50 24 45.83 0 0
ODI 13 11 2 162 32 18.00 170 95.29 0 0
T20I 18 15 4 158 38 14.36 127 124.40 0 0
T20 39 29 5 322 38 13.41 242 133.05 0 0
List A 29 25 3 439 44 19.95 408 107.59 0 0
First Class 11 15 2 331 91 25.46 566 58.48 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 2 27.4 98 6 3/32 16.33 3.54 27.6 0 0
ODI 13 13 99.3 643 17 4/19 37.82 6.46 35.1 2 0
T20I 18 18 64.5 435 27 4/40 16.11 6.70 14.4 1 0
T20 39 37 131.4 924 49 4/14 18.85 7.01 16.1 3 0
List A 29 27 199 1240 31 4/19 40.00 6.23 38.5 2 0
First Class 11 16 197.5 652 19 3/32 34.31 3.29 62.4 0 0

Who is Mark Adair?

The former Cricket Player Mark Adair is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called MR Adair. Coming to Mark Adair role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Mark Adair was born on 27-March-1996.

Mark Adair Information

Talking about Mark Adair, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. Mark Adair proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mark Adair Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Mark Adair has been part of 1 test matches, and also he has been part of 13 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Mark Adair is 2 and he has scored 11 runs in test matches. As per the records, Mark Adair Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 8, Mark Adair batting AVG score is 5.50 and the balls faced in test matches are 24. Well coming to the Mark Adair Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 45.83 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Mark Adair in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Mark Adair in ODI, he has been part of 13 matches and has scored 162 runs followed by 11 innings, 32 highest score. How is the NO for Mark Adair in ODI matches? In ODI matches Mark Adair Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Mark Adair in ODI is 95.29, and the number of balls faced by Mark Adair in ODI matches is 170.

Mark Adair and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Mark Adair T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Mark Adair. in T20 international matches is recorded as 18, and the number of innings is 15 He scored 158 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Mark Adair in T20I is 38

Mark Adair Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Mark Adair's overall history in T20. In 39 T20 matches, we were able to see Mark Adair, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 322 runs, and his average score per innings is 13.41.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Mark Adair in First Class game. Number of Matches - 11, Innings - 15, NotOut - 2, Runs - 331, HS - 91, BF - 566, SR - 58.48, 50s - 1

Mark Adair as a Bowler

Mark Adair is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mark Adair bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 13 ODI matches, 39 T20 matches and 18 T20I matches.