Marizanne Kapp

Name: Marizanne Kapp
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: M Kapp
Role: All Rounder
Born: 04-January-1990
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 2 0 19 19 9.50 58 32.75 0 0
ODI 109 93 25 1881 102* 27.66 2768 67.95 1 8
T20I 78 65 16 946 56* 19.30 983 96.23 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 1 16 27 0 1.68 0 0
ODI 109 104 791.3 2917 123 4/14 23.71 3.68 38.6 4 0
T20I 78 67 220.5 1198 58 4/6 20.65 5.42 22.8 1 0

Who is Marizanne Kapp?

The former Cricket Player Marizanne Kapp is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called M Kapp. Coming to Marizanne Kapp role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Marizanne Kapp was born on 04-January-1990.

Marizanne Kapp Information

Talking about Marizanne Kapp, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Marizanne Kapp proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Marizanne Kapp Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Marizanne Kapp has been part of 1 test matches, and also he has been part of 109 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Marizanne Kapp is 2 and he has scored 19 runs in test matches. As per the records, Marizanne Kapp Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 19, Marizanne Kapp batting AVG score is 9.50 and the balls faced in test matches are 58. Well coming to the Marizanne Kapp Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 32.75 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Marizanne Kapp in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Marizanne Kapp in ODI, he has been part of 109 matches and has scored 1881 runs followed by 93 innings, 102* highest score. How is the NO for Marizanne Kapp in ODI matches? In ODI matches Marizanne Kapp Not Out stands as 25. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Marizanne Kapp in ODI is 67.95, and the number of balls faced by Marizanne Kapp in ODI matches is 2768.

Marizanne Kapp and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Marizanne Kapp T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Marizanne Kapp. in T20 international matches is recorded as 78, and the number of innings is 65 He scored 946 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Marizanne Kapp in T20I is 56*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Marizanne Kapp as a Bowler

Marizanne Kapp is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Marizanne Kapp bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 109 ODI matches and 78 T20I matches.